About Us

find out more about us

Discover more about our Marble Arch based firm

READ MORE

British Citizenship

If you have been legally residing in the UK for at least five years and have held Indefinite Leave to Remain status for a minimum of 12 months, you may be entitled to apply for British citizenship.

The British government has recently introduced many provisions to make it increasingly difficult to obtain British citizenship. At Saracens Solicitors our dedicated immigration team will assist you at each stage of your application.

We will review your documents and advise you on the legal requirements in plain non-legal terms.

We will liaise with the Home Office on your behalf and keep you informed throughout the process. You can rest assured that we will deliver a friendly and professional service.

Mr Ambaz Al Lodhi

When I first asked help from Saracens in relation to my immigration matter, I did not have that much hope as I had asked two solicitors before for help. Both could not help me enough and I thought I would have to leave the UK

See all testimonials

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2013 Shortlisted logo The Law Society Excellence Awards 2015 Shortlisted logo

Request
a call back


Request a call back






captcha
css.php