find out more about us

Discover more about our Marble Arch based firm

READ MORE

British Citizenship

If you have been legally residing in the UK for at least five years and have held Indefinite Leave to Remain status for a minimum of 12 months, you may be entitled to apply for British citizenship.

The British government has recently introduced many provisions to make it increasingly difficult to obtain British citizenship. At Saracens Solicitors our dedicated immigration team will assist you at each stage of your application.

We will review your documents and advise you on the legal requirements in plain non-legal terms.

We will liaise with the Home Office on your behalf and keep you informed throughout the process. You can rest assured that we will deliver a friendly and professional service.

Dr Emad Jasim Al Mahdawi

I would like to thank you for the good service and hard work concerning my asylum legacy case. I really appreciate your support. I have told all of my family and friends about you guys. Thank you very much.

See all testimonials

The Law Society Excellence Awards 2013 Shortlisted logo The Law Society Excellence Awards 2015 Shortlisted logo

Request
a call back


Request a call back






captcha
css.php